Investment Opportunity

Invest in Ownich.

Ownich is raising £1,000,000 (≈ $1.27m USD) at a proposed £8.5m pre-money valuation to complete product development, launch on mobile and establish early market leadership in digital ownership infrastructure.

Forward-looking statements: This page may contain forward-looking statements, projections, and estimates about Ownich's business, financial condition, results of operations, and future plans. These statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties. Actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied. Nothing on this page constitutes an offer or solicitation to invest. All investment involves risk, including the risk of total loss of capital. Past performance is not indicative of future results.

Ownich — Seed Round

The Ask

Seeking investment to complete product development, establish market traction, build strategic partnerships and scale the Ownich ecosystem.

Raising

£1,000,000

≈ $1.27m USD

Pre-money valuation

£8,500,000

≈ $10.8m USD

Post-money valuation

£9,500,000

≈ $12.1m USD

Equity offered

~10.5%

Subject to final terms

Round details

The current round.

We are raising £1,000,000 at a proposed pre-money valuation of £8,500,000 — implying a post-money valuation of £9,500,000 and approximately 10.5% equity. Request access to the investor deck for full terms.

Round type

Seed Round

Equity investment

Target raise

£1,000,000

≈ $1.27m USD · Full details in investor deck

Pre-money valuation

£8,500,000

≈ $10.8m USD · Proposed

Post-money valuation

£9,500,000

≈ $12.1m USD

Equity offered

~10.5%

Subject to final terms

Instrument

Equity / SAFE

Convertible note also considered

Nothing on this page constitutes an offer or solicitation to invest. All figures are indicative and subject to change. Full terms are available in the investor deck following verification.

Use of funds

How the capital will be deployed.

The £1m raise is focused on four core areas — completing the product, driving growth, building strategic partnerships and securing the platform's operational foundations.

Indicative allocation

Product & Technology40%

Platform, mobile app, APIs and infrastructure — completing the core product

Growth & Marketing25%

Customer acquisition, brand development and early-adopter programmes

Business Development20%

Retailer, brand and marketplace partnerships to drive ecosystem adoption

Operations & Compliance15%

Security, legal, IP protection, compliance and day-to-day operations

Indicative allocation only. Final percentages will be confirmed alongside the fundraising plan.

Product & Technology — 40%

Complete the core platform, launch iOS and Android apps, build out the API layer and scale infrastructure to support growth.

Growth & Marketing — 25%

Drive customer acquisition, build brand awareness, develop early-adopter programmes and establish Ownich as the standard for digital ownership.

Business Development — 20%

Secure retailer, brand and marketplace partnerships that embed Ownich into the point of sale and resale — creating network effects across the ecosystem.

Operations & Compliance — 15%

Harden security, achieve compliance certifications, protect intellectual property and build the operational foundations for scale.

The team

Built by people who ship.

The £1m raise includes a dedicated allocation for key hires across engineering, product and growth — the people needed to take Ownich from platform to market leader.

Engineering

Senior Full-Stack Engineer

Scaling the platform, hardening the API layer and accelerating mobile development across iOS and Android.

Hiring post-raise

Product

Head of Product

Owning the roadmap, shaping the user experience and translating market feedback into product decisions.

Hiring post-raise

Growth

Growth & Partnerships Lead

Driving user acquisition, managing founding member onboarding and building the B2B partner pipeline.

Hiring post-raise

Ready to learn more?

Request access to the investor deck, financial model and full round details. We'll be in touch to arrange next steps.

Back to overview

This page is for information purposes only and does not constitute an offer or solicitation to invest. All investment involves risk.